Vissza a főoldalra / back to home

Final Program Schedule

For detailed information on sections please click on section name.

Tuesday, June 4
Team Physicians' Course
8.30 - 18.00
FIMS Standing Commissions Meeting
14.30 - 19.00
Wednesday, June 5
Arrivals and Registration
8.30 - 19.00
Team Physicians' Course
8.30 - 18.00
FIMS Executive Committee Meeting
14.30 - 19.00
Opening Lectures
Opening Ceremony and Welcome Reception
19.00
Thursday, June 6
Bartok room B room C room Exhibition / Poster
Honorary & Keynote Lectures
8.30-10.00
AFSM Symposium
Sports Medicine & Health Promotion - An Asian Perspective

8.30-10.30
Oxydative Stress and Exercise
8.30-10.30
Exhibition
8.30-18.00
Sport Cardiology
10.30-12.35
Winter Sport Symposium
11.00-13.00
A Multidisciplinary Focus on the Problem of Obesity
11.00-13.00
Keynote & Invited Lectures
13.30-14.50
Health Promotion
14.00-16.00
Exercise Physiology of Children
14.00-15.30
ACL and Knee
15.20-18.15
Echocardiography
16.30-18.30
Rehabilitation in Chronic Disease
16.00-18.15
Poster Discussion
Health Promotion

16.30-18.30
Friday, June 7
Bartok room B room C room Exhibition / Poster
Keynote Lectures
8.30-9.30
Metabolism
8.30-10.00
Cardiac Rehabilitation
8.30-10.15
Exhibition
8.30-18.00
Injuries in Different Sports
10.00-12.45
The Need to Promote the Physical Activity for Youth
sponsored by Marsh Inc.
10.30-12.30
Symposium on E-Learning in Sports Medicine
10.45-12.45
Keynote & Invited Lectures
13.45-15.05
Exercise Physiology 1
13.30-15.45
Medical Issues in Football
13.45-15.45
Genetics
15.35-17.20
Exercise Physiology 2
16.15-18.30
Boxing Symposium
16.15-18.15
Poster Discussion
Sports Injuries and Rehabilitation

16.00-18.00
Women in Sport
Symposium

17.30-18.30
Saturday, June 8
Bartok room B room C room Exhibition / Poster
Honorary & Keynote Lectures
8.30-10.00
Symposium on Tendinosis
8.30-10.30
Symposium on
Sports Medicine in Handball

8.30-10.30
Exhibition
8.30-18.00
STMS Symposium
Medical Issues of Tennis

10.30-12.30
Ankle and Foot
11.00-13.00
Nutrition and Endocrinology
11.00-13.00
Keynote Lecture
13.30-14.00
Medical Issues
of the Dancer

13.45-16.45
Prevention and
Treatment of
Sports Injuries

14.00-16.40
Biomechanics
14.00-16.15
Poster Discussion
Exercise Physiology

16.00-18.30
FIMS General Assembly
16.45-19.45
Sunday, June 9
Bartok room B room C room Exhibition / Poster
Keynote Lectures
8.30-9.30
Joint FIMS/ICSSPE Workshop
8.30-10.00
BJD Symposium
Exercise & Osteoporosis - The Bone & Joint Decade Challange

8.30-10.00
Exhibition
8.30-13.00
FIMS Council of Delegates
10.00-13.00
Management of Overuse Injuries
10.15-13.15
Poster Discussion
Cardiology; Biochemistry and Endocrinology

10.00-12.00
Closing Ceremony & Awards
13.10-14.00
News
© Asszisztencia Szervező Kft. Email: Telefon: +36 1 350 1854